Important Announcement by District Education Authority Rawalpindi to Postponed the Exams paper Tests from 20 March to 23 March

Important Announcement by District Education Authority Rawalpindi to Postponed the Exams paper Tests from 20 March to 23 March. This decision is taken due to Pakistan Day on 23 March and OIC Foreign Ministers Conference which will be held on 22 March in Islamabad. The 48th summit of OIC is scheduled to be held in Islamabad.

However there is no plan to announce Holidays in Twin Cities, but to avoid issues like traffic jams and some other issues it is decided by District Education Authority Rawalpindi that all Public and Private Schools reconsider their Examination Schedule and if the test or exam papers are during these days then postponed and manage on some other days. This announcement came from the CEO of District Education Authority Rawalpindi Mr. Kashif Azam. Parho Pakistan obtain this information based on the news in the leading newspaper.

Important Announcement by District Education Authority Rawalpindi to Postponed the Exams paper Tests from 20 March to 23 March

District Education Authority Rawalpindi

District Schools

Below table shows the data of Primary to Higher Secondary schools under the district with details:

TehsilHigher Secondary SchoolsHigh SchoolsMiddle SchoolsPrimary SchoolsTotal Schools
      
 FemaleMaleFemaleMaleFemaleMaleFemaleMale 
Gujar Khan25       
Kahuta11121916119153204
Kallar Syedan2219211268950201
Kotli Sattian02161315167348183
Murree12162117188770232
Rawalpindi998168493614289483
Taxila107139112538104
Total16211881991761286654111804

Read this also Salary Increase announcement for Punjab Govt Employees Grant of Disparity Reduction Allowance 2022

Read this Murad Raas announcement about Punjab School Education Department 15000 Teaching Jobs 2022

Follow Us

For daily job alerts Join our Facebook Group.

Tiktok Users you can Follow Us on TikTok.

Direct Contact Us on Facebook on Parho Pakistan Official ID

On Twitter Join us on Twitter https://twitter.com/parhojobs.

For Instagram Lovers we are live and you can follow us on Instagram.

For all the latest vacancies list Visit the Main Page of Parho Pakistan – Latest Jobs in Pakistan.

For any Query related to Parho Pakistan Whatsapp on 0307-2277888.

Discover more from Parho Pakistan - Latest Jobs in Pakistan

Subscribe now to keep reading and get access to the full archive.

Continue reading